You don't have javascript enabled. Some features may not work properly.
This site is archived and no longer updated as of 13 Jan 2017.
Please visit the new FTS site for the latest data.
New search
Modify selection criteria

Subtotals by group
Display additional fields

Export to XLS (Print)
To save this query to your personal FTS page, click here to login. 

Click on any column heading to re-order the table according to that column.
Response Plan / Appeal: Mauritania 2015
group by Appeal sub-set
on date: 27 Jun 2019


Show full details / itemised list under each sub-total.

Total: 51 items returned

Appeal sub-set
Project original request
Project current request
USD committed/contributed
% Funding coverage
USD pledged

Total:
105,171,80994,565,98852,092,32055% 
Appeal projects, not including sub-set  560,037  
COORDINATION AND SUPPORT SERVICES6,324,5436,324,5434,099,79465% 
EARLY RECOVERY3,179,5052,345,440 0% 
FOOD SECURITY32,596,27623,561,81216,334,30669% 
HEALTH6,000,0003,791,000900,00024% 
MULTI-SECTOR FOR REFUGEES35,107,77937,027,50615,548,30842% 
NUTRITION20,276,35220,222,33314,271,95071% 
PROTECTION1,034,000640,000227,56636% 
WATER AND SANITATION653,354653,354150,35923% 

Welcome to the FTS archive!

IMPORTANT: On 23 January 2017, we switched permanently to the new FTS website. The data on this site is no longer updated as of 13 January 2017.

This site is now available only as an archive. The new website contains all the historical data and functionality available here, and its data is regularly updated.

Visit the FTS website (fts.unocha.org).